A A

Members of the Alabama Legislature

ALABAMA SENATE

Garlan Gudger

Senate District 4 
(Cullman, Lawrence, 
Marion, Winston)

11 South Union Street, Suite 733
Montgomery, AL 36101

Phone: (334) 261-0855

Email: garlan.gudger@alsenate.gov

Committee Assignments:

  • Finanace and Taxation Education
  • Governmental Affairs
  • Agriculture Conservation and Forestry
  • Fiscal Responsibility and Economic Development
  • Tourism

gudger image

Shay Shelnutt

Senate District 17
(Blount, Jefferson,
St. Clair, Talladega)

11 South Union Street
Suite 732
Montgomery, AL 36130

Phone: (334) 261-0794

Email: shay.sd17@gmail.com

Committee Assignments:

  • Banking and Insurance
  • Fiscal Responsibility and Economic Development
  • Education Policy
  • Children Youth and Human Services
  • Governmental Affairs
  • Jefferson County Legislation
shelnutt image

Clay Scofield

Senate District 9
(Blount, DeKalb,
Madison, Marshall)
 

11 South Union Street
Suite 731
Montgomery, AL 36130

Phone: (334) 261-0876

Email: clay.scofield@alsenate.gov

 Committee Assignments:

  • Rules
  • Madison County Legislation
  • Finance and Taxation Education
  • Confirmations
  • Agriculture Conservation and Forestry
  • Banking and Insurance
  • Fiscal Responsibility and Economic Development
Scofield image

Arthur Orr

Senate District 3
(Limestone, Madison,
Mogan)

11 South Union Street
Suite 727
Montgomery, AL 36130

Phone: (334) 261-0758

Email: arthur.orr@alsenate.gov

Committee Assignments:

  • Finance and Taxation Education
  • Finance and Taxation General Fund
  • Fiscal Responsibility and Economic Development
  • Governmental Affairs
  • Judiciary
  • Madison County Legislation
  • Rules
  • Transportation and Energy
Orr image

Greg J. Reed

Senate District 5
(Fayette, Jefferson,
Tuscaloosa, Walker,
Winston)

11 South Union Street
Suite 726
Montgomery, AL 36130

Phone: (334) 261-0894

Email: greg.reed@alsenate.gov

Committee Assignments:

  • Healthcare
  • Local Legislation
  • Jefferson County Legislation
  • Rules
  • Transportation and Energy
  • Confirmations
Reed image

Complete List of Members of the Alabama Senate


ALABAMA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Scott Stadthagen

House District 9
(Cullman, Marshall,
Morgan County)

11 South Union Street
Suite 525-B
Montgomery, AL 36104

Phone: (334) 261-0436

Email: scott.stadthagen@alhouse.gov

Committee Assignments:

  • Local Legislation
  • Boards Agencies and Commissions
  • State Government

scott stadthagen

Randall Shedd

House District 11
(Blount, Cullman,
Marshall, Morgan)

11 South Union Street
Suite 427-E
Montgomery, AL 36130

Phone: (334) 261-0530

Email: randall.shedd@alhouse.gov

Committee Assignments:

  • Children and Senior Advocacy
  • Local Legislation
  • Transportation Utilities and Infrastructure
  • Urban and Rural Development
shedd image

Corey Harbison

House District 12
(Cullman)

11 South Union Street
Suite 526-F
Montgomery, AL 36130

Phone: (334) 261-0578

Email: corey.harbison@alhouse.gov

Committee Assignments:

  • Boards Agencies and Commissions
  • Constitution Campaigns and Elections
  • Economic Development and Tourism
  • Commerce and Small Business
harbison image

Connie Rowe

House District 13
(Blount, Walker)

11 South Union Street
Suite 400-E
Montgomery, AL 36130

Phone: (334) 261-0495

Email: connie.rowe@alhouse.gov

Committee Assignments:

  • Military and Veteran Affairs
  • Public Safety and Homeland Security
  • Internal Affairs
  • State Government
  • Rules
Rowe image

Tim Wadsworth

House District 14
(Jefferson, Walker,
Winston)

11 South Union Street
Suite 427-C
Montgomery, AL 36130

Phone: (334) 261-0554

Email: wadsworth@centurytel.net

Committee Assignments:

  • Children and Senior Advocacy
  • Judiciary
  • Local Legislation
  • Jefferson County Legislation
Wadsworth image

Wes Kitchens

House District 27
(Blount, DeKalb,
Marshall)

11 South Union Street
Suite 526-A
Montgomery, AL 36104

Phone: (334) 261-0539

Email: weskitchens@mclo.org

Committee Assignments:

  • Education Policy
  • Commerce and Small Business
  • Transportation Utilities and Infrastructure
Kitchens image

David Standridge

House District 24
(Blount, Marshall)

11 South Union Street
Suite 403-B
Montgomery, AL 36130

Phone: (334) 261-0446

Email: david.standridge@alhouse.gov

Committee Assignments:

  • Financial Services
  • Rules
  • Local Legislation
  • Urban and Rural Development
standrige image

Complete List of Members of the Alabama House of Representatives

APPLY REGISTER TOUR CAMPUS REQUEST INFO