Wallace State releases Summer 2022 President’s and Dean’s Lists

Sep 30, 2022Gail Crutchfield
News

HANCEVILLE, Ala. — Wallace State Community College congratulates the 226 students named to the President’s List and Dean’s List for the Summer 2022 semester. To earn a spot on the Wallace State President’s List, students must maintain a perfect 4.0 GPA for the semester while taking a course load of 12 or more hours. Placement on the Dean’s List is awarded to students maintaining a 3.5 GPA or higher while also taking a course load of at least 12 hours. 

 

President’s List

Adamsville: Bethany Morrison

Addison: Seth A. Parris

Albertville: Douglas Colton Harper

Anniston: Jordan Nichole Mills

Arab: Christopher Joseph D'Angelo, Connor C. Hutchins, Joe Richard Roberts

Arley: Grant Tyler Seymore

Baileyton: Trent M. Gorham, Slade E. Ryan

Bankston: Vickie Westbrook

Birmingham: Vincent Lamar Cox

Blountsville: Matthew Owen Smith

Boaz: Jessica Guadalupe Rosales Aguilar

Bremen: Phillip Lawrence Lewis

Chelsea: Angel Lynne Thuresson

Cleveland: Destiny Hope Champion, Stone Cole Hudson, Brian Gabriel Weems

Crane Hill: Lincoln Eli Calvert, Kendra M. Root

Cullman: Braxton Neal Bailey, Justin Lee Birge, Robert Henry Cook, Emily Lynne Douglas, Brayden C. Dugins, William Jared Flynt, Deavan G. Fulmer, Diana Bricey Garcia, Hunter Carson Graham, Jaclyn Alexandria Haga, Madison Lauren Harris, Sturgis Ryan Hunter, Gaven Andrew Mattison, Dhruvkumar P. Patel, Bryce A. Poole, Breanna Ralph, Joseph Stromatt, Gavin Avery Whaley, Lilyan Elizabeth Williams, James Douglas Young

Dora: Arionna Danielle Brashear

Eva: Nicholas Aaron Benefield, John Michael Craig Landers

Falkville: Lisa Marie Cole, Caleb Nathaniel Sharpe

Florence: Taylor Nicole Robbins, Hannah Rachel Senn

Fultondale: Emily Ruth Davis

Gadsden: Sara Elizabeth King

Gardendale: Summer Leigh Hogeland, Dustin Tyler Monk, Tara Nicole Trammel

Geraldine: Cole A. Craddock

Goodwater: Nathan Alexander Ogg

Guntersville: James Connor Jones, Johnson W. Sellnow

Hackleburg: Darby Lynn Elliott

Hanceville: Amanda Kay Baker, Timothy Bolin, Jordan Rayne Davis Lee, Micheal Stan Moore, Christopher Adam North

Hartselle: Jordan Elizabeth Heaps, Xander Kain Waddell

Harvest: Jennifer Lynne Oden

Hayden: Teia Samantha Ausborn

Hayden: Matthew R. Carter, Benjamin Allen Fuller, Keith Richardson

Henagar: Ella Marlee Denes

Huntsville: Tottianna Morinthia Lambert, Mason Turner Whitaker

Jasper: Ashley Cagle, Jennifer Lori Wilson

Joppa: Roger MacGyver Rives

Killen: Jaycee Tate Biffle

Mentone: Phyllis Alexandra James

Morris: Melissa Burke McLeroy, Breagan Makayne Wood

Mount Olive: Ryan James Knutson

Muscle Shoals: Brittany Ann Collins, Caroline Shawn Donaldson

Oneonta: Justin Tyler Adkins, Ella Catherine Hill

Oxford: Sara Joy Paulson, Lauren Deanna Robinson

Parrish: Anna Grace Key

Shelby: Austin Lee Kelley

Somerville: Narayana Edgar Amaya-Taylor

Southside: Makenzi Lauren White

Springville: Mikel Cowen, Hannah Alyse McDanal

Sumiton: John Sherman Foles

Sylacauga: Carley Faith Abrams

Trinity: Paris Noel VanVoorst

Trussville: Madeleine Elise Bond

Union Grove: Colby Lewis King, Brian Jerret Taylor, Benjamin Radcliffe Ware

Vestavia Hills: Annalisa Nicole Pope

Vinemont: Katelan Jean Brooks

 

Dean’s List

Albertville: Uriel Varojas Carreno

Arab: Ayla C. Dewald, Ambre Lynelle Harris, Arlin I. Valentin-Arreguin

Arley: Colby William Manasco, Daniel Cade Patton, Nicholas Stephen Perez, Joseph David Storms

Athens: Megan Lea Brown

Attalla: Erica Kalyn Snow

Baileyton: Blake L Boyles, Jacy Anne Gorham

Bessemer: Harrison Samuel Leader

Birmingham: Zekiyah Zenae Abdullah, Jared Amir George

Blountsville: Javier Ponce, Jacob W. Davis, Lora Elizabeth Hyatt, Mackenzie L. Walker

Boaz: Simon M. Aragon, Lauren Skylar Hale

Bremen: Jacquelin Leticia Figueroa

Cedar Bluff: Marcus Dylon McKinney

Cherokee: Sarah Noelle Wilson

Cleveland: Matthew A. Lee

Crane Hill: Lucie Kathleen Moore

Cullman: Brandon Lee Addison, Daniel Ayala Campos, Jace Christopher Chaffin, James Bryant Childs, Jacob Daniel Chumley, Sherry Clouse, Kaitlin Maree Cook, Celine Dion Duffie, Samuel J. Franklin, Charles Robert Green, Kyla Rose Guthrie, Jonah Michael Hilb, Katelyn D. Hutcheson, Hannah Grace Oakes, Adriana Lizeth Prado, Grace Elizabeth Riley, James Daniel Samples, Miranda Lauren Samul, Anthony Logan Smith, Dustin Jarrett Smith, Brody Pratt Taylor, Jack Lawson West, Tyler Wayne Woods

Danville: Molly Grace Turner

Falkville: Marie Ellen Gay, Symon Wayne Joiner, Nathanael James McCutcheon

Gadsden: Azariah Chabret Avery Melanie Lisbeth Felipe, Kara Ann Livesay, Drew M. Prater, Holly Kate Townsend

Gardendale: Brody Craig Kelley

Guntersville: Shelby Nicole Bennett, Anna Grace Bodine, Emma Kate Melissa Bolin, David Alan Nance, Lillian Grace Reeves

Gurley: Lajoyce Dyann Smithers

Hamilton: Vallen Charlotte Gardner

Hanceville: Jaxon Lane Denney, Brooke H. Loggins, Elizabeth Leigh Rooker

Hartselle: McKenzie Nicole Klocek, Jillian Lynn Martin, Carley Marie Mills, Lindsey M. Mills, Makenzie Lea Smith, Brian Joel Torbert

Hayden: Martin Tyler Irvin, Kimberly Paige Shoults

Hazel Green: Isaac Samuel Mann

Holly Pond: Alexia J. Black

Horton: Dennis Chaw, Ari Orion Roberts

Houston: Zachary Wallace Stewart

Huntsville: Aaron Jay Chop

Jasper: Anna Grace Kilpatrick, Jessica Ann Lewis

Kimberly: Colby Michael Quinn

Locust Fork: Chase L. Rice

Madison: Maranda Ann Mosa, Kaeland Rivers Waddell

Maylene: Mark Anderson Reed

Montgomery: Grace Madison Purvis

Morris: Sage Alexander Wooten

Mount Olive: Susannah Alexis Nesmith

Nauvoo: Haylee Elizabeth Benson, Paeton Michelle Randolph

Odenville: Lauren Yuchinglin Crain

Oneonta: Mary Gilmore, Alton James Jiles, Kevin Ruiz

Pinson: Ashleigh Christian Holt, Lauren Elisabeth Holt

Remlap: Cameron S. Lindley

Rogersville: Claire Ellen Ferguson

Russellville: Ellie Gail Akers, Kallie Renee Allen, Marta Francisco

Scottsboro: Lindsay Ragan Bradford

Southside: Jason Derrick Alldredge, Claire BreAnn Stephens

Stevenson: Karson JoAnn Crabtree

Tuscumbia: Ashtyn Michaela Beasley

Union Grove: Elena Belle Cortez

Vinemont: Sandra Lopez, Presley Dean Palmer, Seth Levi Pierce, Caleb Nathaniel Rusk, Zachary Lane Smith

Warrior: Jala M. Bell, Kaylee Grace Kennedy, Madison A. Newton, Grant Jeffrey Wiley

Winfield: Chelsea Laine Porter

Douglasville, GA: Rylie Kate Moody

Belvidere, TN: Haley Elizabeth Hill

Milwaukee, WI: James Flippin

Media Contact

  • Kristen Holmes
  • Director of Communications & Marketing, and Administrator of The Evelyn Burrow Museum (Assistant to the President for External & Cultural Affairs)
  • 256-352-8118

submit a Marketing request

Other Stories