Directory

Can't find what you're looking for?  Please call 256.352.8000
First Name Last Name Title Department Location Phone Email
Travis Kress Farm Manager Technical Division Jack Hopper Forestry Bld. 256-352-8115 travis.kress@wallacestate.edu
Amy Moore Cosmetology Instructor Cosmetology COS 109 256-352-8216 amy.moore@wallacestate.edu
Kristen Holmes Director of Communications and Marketing Communications & Marketing Burrow - Museum 117A 256-352-8118 kristen.holmes@wallacestate.edu
Nathan Calvert Police Officer Police Department Police Dept/ AVC Rm 100 256-352-8080 or 256-735-9975 nathan.calvert@wallacestate.edu
Terry Ayers Computer Science Instructor/Dept Chair Computer Science CS 21B 256-352-8104 terry.ayers@wallacestate.edu
Mary Thornton Computer Lab Assistant GPS/Tech Dept CS17 256-352-8018 mary.thornton@wallacestate.edu
Mary Helen Ingram Chief Financial Officer Business Office JBC 1001C 256-352-7820 256-590-4304 mary.ingram@wallacestate.edu
Haley Nix English Instructor English WH 19 256-352-8054 haley.nix@wallacestate.edu
Brenda McHan Secretary Biology CNS 105 256-352-8421 brenda.Mchan@wallavestate.edu
Daniel Young Science Tutoring Coordinator Student Resources JBC 805 256-352-8084 daniel.young@wallacestate.edu
Jesse Cobb Media Specialist Communications & Marketing FPA 212 256-352-8361 jesse.cobb@wallacestate.edu
Patti Wilkins Director Adult Education JBC 404 256-352-7429 patti.wilkins@wallacestate.edu
Paul Bailey Director of Athletics/Physical Education Instructor Athletics/Physical Education Wellness Center 256-352-8359 paul.bailey@wallacestate.edu
Jackie Arnold Enrollment Clerk-Fin Aid Financial Aid JBC M15 256-352-8255 jackie.arnold@wallacestate.edu
Jennifer McRea Success Advisor Center for Student Success JBC 121 256-352-8477 jennifer.mcrea@wallacestate.edu
Bethany Campbell Fame Coordinator/Success Coach Career and Workforce Development JBC 1107 256-352-8372 bethany.campbell@wallacestate.edu
Susan O'Rear Sociology Instructor Social and Behavioral Sciences SBC 113 256-352-8338 susan.orear@wallacestate.edu
Suzanne Harbin Director of Advancement Advancement JBC 1101 256-352-8144 suzanne.harbin@wallacestate.edu
Tim Sexton Skilled Maintenance Physical Plant Call ext. 8301 256-352-8301 tim.sexton@wallacestate.edu
James McKenzie Industrial Electronics Instructor Electronics DDT 116 Oneonta Rm 113 256-352-8150 205-762-0637 james.mckenzie@wallacestate.edu
Jenna Berry Secretary, English English WH 26 256-352-8219 jenna.berry@wallacestate.edu
Adam Frazar Automotive Mechanics Instructor Automotive Service Technology Fred Shockley Building 256-352-8151 adam.frazar@wallacestate.edu
Jeremy Smith Diesel Mechanics Instructor Diesel Mechanics Diesel Mechanics Building 256-352-8063 jeremy.smith@wallacestate.edu
Jaime Kilpatrick MLT Education Coordinator MLT TBH 518 256-352-8330 jaime.kilpatrick@wallacestate.edu
Edward Castleberry Skilled Maintenance - Electrician Physical Plant Plant 256-352-8301 Eddie.Castleberry@Wallacestate.edu
Jeffery "Kyle" Putman Chief Flight Instructor Aviation Airport 256-737-3040 Kyle.putman@wallacestate.edu
Andrew Ball Philosophy Instructor English/Humanities WH 21 256-352-8250 andrew.ball@wallacestate.edu
Connie Roquemore Inventory Clerk Physical Plant Physical Plant Inventory Bldg 256-352-8107 connie.roquemore@wallacestate.edu
Lori Blubaugh Health Information Technology Instructor Health Information Technology TBH 418 256-352-8337 lori.blubaugh@wallacestate.edu
Jamie Rogers Adult Education Instructor Adult Education JBC 501 256-352-8008 jamie.rogers@wallacestate.edu
Evelyn Timmons Educational Talent Search Coach Talent Search JBC 505 256-352-8163 evelyn.timmons@wallacestate.edu
Peggy (Lambert) Bates Custodian Physical Plant Plant 253-352-8301 Peggy.lambert@wallacestate.edu
Stacey Sivley Math Instructor Math HGA Front Office 256-352-8241 stacey.sivley@wallacestate.edu
Melissa Arnold Math Instructor Math HGA 26 256-352-8138 melissa.arnold@wallacestate.edu
C. Brooke Desnoës Dance Instructor Fine & Performing Arts FPA 106 256-352-8153 brooke.desnoes@wallacestate.edu
Sabrina Flanigan Cosmetology Instructor Cosmetology Academy of Cosmetic Arts 256-352-8197 sabrina.flanigan@wallacestate.edu
Anthony "AJ" Daugherty Jr. Head Softball Coach Athletics Coliseum 256-352-8355 aj.daugherty@wallacestate.edu
Stephanie Eisner Dental Hygiene/Assisting Instructor Dental HS 126 256-352-8019 stephanie.eisner@wallacestate.edu
Tabatha Tatum Respiratory Therapy Instructor Respiratory Therapy TBH 215 256-352-8310 tabatha.tatum@wallacestate.edu
Susan McCreless-Crane Foundation Gifts and Database Assistant Advancement JBC 1101B 256-352-7832 susan.mccreless-crand@wallacestate.edu
Jackie Donaldson Biology Instructor Natural Sciences CNS 113 256-352-8223 jackie.donaldson@wallacestate.edu
Keisha Miller Financial Aid Loan Specialist Financial Aid JBC M21 256-352-8092 keisha.miller@wallacestate.edu
Krystal (Beasley) Davis Math Instructor Math Front Offices Math Building 256-352-8164 crystal.beasley@wallacestate.edu
LaDonna Allen Dir of Accreditation/grants Advancement JBC 1101C 256-352-8071 ladonna.allen@wallacestate.edu
Terry Edwards Skilled Maintenance Physical Plant Plant 256-352-8301 terry.edwards@wallacestate.edu
Heather Ashley Nursing Instructor Nursing CNS 321 256-352-7834 heather.ashley@wallacestate.edu
Anthony Hilliard Ag. Production Dept Chair/Instructor Agriculture Production Jack Hopper Forestry Bld. 256-352-8035 anthony.hilliard@wallacestate.edu
Timothy Entrekin Custodian Physical Plant Plant 256-352-8301 tim.entrekin@wallacestate.edu
Chuck Davis Testing Coordinator Testing JBC 802 256-352-8248 chuck.davis@wallacestate.edu
Mark Bolin Director of Auxiliary Services Auxiliary Services Lady Lions Dorm 256-352-8102 mark.bolin@wallacestate.edu
Wayne Manord Director of Extended Day Extended Day Student Center 106E 256-352-8116 wayne.manord@wallacestate.edu
Tia Rutledge Adult Education Instructor Adult Education JBC 404 256-352-8077 tia.rutledge@wallacestate.edu
Lisa German Dean of Health Sciences Health Sciences TBH 112 256-352-8306 lisa.german@wallacestate.edu
Nicholas Nall General Maintenance Worker Physical Plant Plant 256-352-8301 nick.nall@wallacestate.edu
Shannon Quick Biology Instructor Biology CNS 228 256-352-8162 shannon.quick@wallacestate.edu
Rachel (Graveman) Roper Secretary Physical Plant Physical Plant Office 256-352-8301 rachel.graveman@wallavestate.edu
Hannah Hays Success Advisor Center for Student Success JBC 110 256-352-8044 hannah.hays@wallacestate.edu
Susan Copeland Instr Coord of Clinical Learning Nursing CNS 312 256-352-7869 susan.copeland@wallacestate.edu
Whit Rice Temp Director of Advising Advising Center JBC 102 256-352-8406 whit.rice@wallacestate.edu
Savana Weissend Talent Search Counselor Talent Search JBC 508 256-352-7445 savana.weissend@wallacestate.edu
Karen Johnson Project Secretary of Fast Track Extended Learning JBC 605 256-352-8051 karen.johnson@wallacestate.edu
Teresa Glasscock Adult Ed. Instructor Adult Education JBC 502 256-352-8435 teresa.glasscock@wallacestate.edu
FNAME LNAME Job Title DEPT OFFICE LOCATION phone Email Address
Cherie Smith Donor Relations Coordinator Advancement JBC 1101A 256-352-8046 cherie.smith@wallacestate.edu
Nina Gouchtchina Custodian Physical Plant Plant 256-352-8301 nina.gouchtchina@wallacestate.edu
Tiffany Richter Music Instructor Music Burrow 103 256-352-8034 tiffany.richter@wallacestate.edu
Justin "Kyle" Price Police Officer Police Department Police Dept/ AVC Rm 100 256-352-8080 or 256-735-9975 kyle.price@wallacestate.edu
Paula Graham Talent Search Counselor Educational Talent Search JBC 509 256-352-7444 paula.graham@wallacestate.edu
Eldridge Hinson Skilled Maintenance Physical Plant Plant 256-352-8301 eldridge.hinson@wallacestate.edu
Rebecca Reeves Division Chair/Instructor Social and Behavioral Sciences SBS 110 256-352-8262 rebecca.reeves@wallacestate.edu
Renee Quick Math Instructor Math Math (HGA) 13 256-352-8240 renee.quick@wallacestate.edu
Jill Strickland Success Advisor Student Services JBC 103 256-352-8316 jill.strickland@wallacestate.edu
Kathy Waddell Adult Ed Instructor Adult Education JBC 412 256-352-7859 kathy.waddell@wallacestate.edu
Jacob Keisler Music Instructor Music FPA 107 256-352-8176 jacob.keisler@wallacestate.edu
John Barnett Adult Education Instructor Adult Education Oneonta 1 Rm 131 205-762-0634 john.barnett@wallacestate.edu
Rita Nicholas Paralegal Instructor Business BE 114 256-352-7877 rita.nicholas@wallacestate.edu
Jorden Flack Sonography Instructor Sonography TBH 601 256-352-8387 jorden.flack@wallavestate.edu
Connie Briehn Biology Instructor Biology CNS 237/238 256-352-8108 connie.briehn@wallacestate.edu
Robbin Leeth General Maintenance Worker Physical Plant Plant 256-352-8301 N/A
Wesley Sams Auxiliary Services Assistant Auxiliary Services Vending Office 256-352-8366 wesley.sams@wallacestate.edy
Bobby Britton Skilled Maintenance - Plumber Physical Plant Plant 256-352-8301 bobby.britton@wallacestate.edu
Christine Wiggins Assist Dir Center for Student Success Center for Student Success JBC 117 256-352-8462 christine.wiggins@wallacestate.edu
Shelia Parker Operations Accountant/Acct Supervisor Business Office JBC 1001A 256-352-8119 shelia.parker@wallacestate.edu
Tanner Dickerson Maintenance Technician-HVAC Physical Plant Plant 256-352-8301 tanner.dickerson@wallacestate.edu
Jennifer Lambert Secretary Adult Education JBC 4th Floor Reception 256-352-8078 jennifer.lambert@wallacestate.edu
Devan Ponder Academic Advisor Advising Center JBC 111 256-352-8413 devan.ponder@wallacestate.edu
Valentina Golovkina Custodian Physical Plant Plant 256-352-8301
Thea Hall Criminal Justice Instructor Criminal Justice SBS 206 256-352-8279 thea.hall@wallacestate.edu
Katie Roper Nursing Instructor Nursing CNS 318 256-352-8194 katie.roper@wallacestate.edu
Gena Rice HR Specialists Human Resources JBC 1009 256-352-8137 gena.rice@wallacestate.edu
Kathy Buckelew English Instructor, Department Chair English & Humanities Wilson Hall 24 256-352-8192 kathy.buckelew@wallacestate.edu
Jonathan Minyard Tool and Die Instructor Machine Tool Herb Black Machining Building 256-352-8235 jonathan.minyard@wallacestate.edu
Lisa Smith Director of Special Populations/SRC Student Resource Center JBC 804 256-352-8052 lisa.smith@wallacestate.edu
William Hasenbien Tutoring Coordinator Student Resource Center JBC 806 256-352-7830 william.hasenbien@wallacestate.edu
Matt Ingram Computer Specialist Campus Technology JBC 711 256-352-8290 matt.ingram@wallacestate.edu
Beth Johnson Dean of Academic Affairs Academic Affairs JBC 309 256-352-8190 beth.johnson@wallacestate.edu
Arleen Dominguez Academic/Career Advisor Student Support Services JBC 908 256-352-8074 arleen.domniguez@wallacestate.edu
Jennifer Dunkle Administrative Assistant to VP of Learning/Dean of Health Sciences Health Sciences TBH 107 256-352-8302 jennifer.dunkle@wallacestate.edu
Bobbi Crane Agribusiness Technician Agribusiness Jack Hopper Forestry Bld. 256-352-8035 Bobbi.crane@wallacestate.edu
Misty Kennedy Computer/Network Technician IT JBC 705 256-352-7809 misty.kenney@wallacestate.ed
Jimmy Payne Skilled Maintenance, Locksmith Physical Plant Plant 256-352-8388 jimmy.payne@wallacestate,edu
Krystal Johnson Women's Dorm Director Auxiliary Services Lady Lions Dorm 109 256-352-8451 krystal.johnson@wallacestate.edu
Stefanie " Babs" Herfurth PTA-ACCE (Clinical Coordinator) PTA TBH 705 256-352-8425 babs.herfurth@wallacestate.edu
Wesley Rakestraw Dean of Applied Technologies/Dir of Oneonta Site Applied Technologies / Oneonta JBC 702 & Oneonta 2 Rm 115 256-352-8229 256-531-8020 Cell wes.rakestraw@wallacestate.edu
Kathy Taylor Student Support Service Secretary Student Support Services JBC 910 256-352-8073 kathy.taylor@wallacestate.edu
Matthew Jackson Biology Instructor Biology Oneonta 2 Rm 134 205-762-0629 matthew..jackson@wallacestate.edu
Charlotte Edwards Chief Examiner-Testing Center Work Force Development JBC 4th Floor Testing Center 256-352-7823 charlotte.edwards@wallacestate.edu
Alina Adams Program Director, Physical Therapy Assistant Instructor PTA TBH 711 256-352-8332 alina.adams@wallacestate.edu
Ricky Burks Music Dept. Chair/Music Instructor Music Burrow 105 256-352-8287 ricky.burks@wallacestate.edu
Adrian Scott Art Instructor Art/VCM FPA 217 256-352-8145 adrian.scott@wallacestate.edu
Jamie Newman Career Development Specialist Career and Workforce Development JBC 1107 256-352-7424 jamie.newman@wallacestate.edu
Mark Williams Maintenance Technician Physical Plant Plant 256-352-8301 mark.williams@wallacestate.edu
Brooke Quick Administrative Assistant VP for Students JBC 121 256-352-8340 Brooke.Quick@Wallacestate.edu
Rene' (Cornelius) Britton Horticulturist Agribusiness Jack Hopper Forestry Bld. 256-352-8035 rene.cornelius@wallacestate.edu
Karen Downs Enrollment Clerk Financial Aid JBC M19 256-352-7886 karen.downs@wallacestate.edu
Jeremy Wilt Computer Science Instructor Computer Science CS 108 256-352-8148 jeremy.wilt@wallacestate.edu
Sydney Pair Certification Instructor Center for Career & Workforce Development JBC 1114 256-352-7874 sydney.pair@wallacestate.edu
Susan Brewer Dental Instructor Dental HSB (Dental) 214 256-352-8328 susan.brewer@wallacestate.edu
Jesse McLaughlin Skilled Maintenance Worker Physical Plant Plant 256-352-8301 jesse.mclaughlin@wallacestate.edu
Julia Bright Microbiologist Poultry Diagnostic Lab PDL/Lab 256-352-8036
Benito Matanane CDL Instructor/Examiner CCWD 2nd Floor Welding Shop or CDL Test lot 256-352-8114 benito.matanane@wallacestate.edu
Jerry Murcks, Jr. Industrial Electronics Instructor, Dept Chair Electronics DDT 123 256-352-8154 jerry.murcks@wallacestate.edu
Kathryn Wilkins Food Service Employee (Secondary) Cafe Nursing Cafe 256-352-7878 kathryn.wilkins@wallacestate.edu
Jamie Robertson Administrative Assistant Applied Technologies JBC 701 256-352-8394 jamie.robertson@wallacestate.edu
Sally Warren English Instructor/GPD Director English WH 22/CS 105 256-352-8006 sally.warren@wallacestate.edu
Linda Akin Fast Track Instructor & Aid Extended Learning JBC 601 256-352-8061 linda.akin@wallacestate.edu
Jon Stephenson Coordinator of Recruiting and Student Engagement Student Engagement STC 103 256-352-8209 jon.stephenson@wallacestate.edu
Debra Young Health Division Secretary Health Division TBH 102 256-352-8334 debra.young@wallacestate.edu
Donny Wilson Museum Director Media/Marketing/Museum Burrow Museum - 117 256-352-8458 donny.wilson@wallacestate.edu
Sharon Harris Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Health Sciences Health Sciences TBH 107 256-352-8302 sharon.harris@wallacestate.edu
Sharon Alley Dental Instructor Dental HSB (Dental) 126 256-352-8025 sharon.alley@wallacestate.edu
Dax Scarbrough IT Technician IT JBC 708 256-352-8467 dax.scarbrough@wallacestate.edu
Tammye Whited Dentist/Dental Hyg/assisting Instr Dental Hygiene/Assisting HS 114 256-352-8381 tammye.whited@wallacestate.edu
Billy Rose Director of Physical Plant Physical Plant Physical Plant Office 256-352-8110 billy.rose@wallacestate.edu
Mary "Elizabeth' Hunt Success Advisor Center for Student Success JBC 111 256-352-8283 elizabeth.hunt@wallacestate.edu
Justin Thurman IT Technician IT JBC 707 256-352-8186 justin.thurman@wallacestate.edu
Pam Murff Switchboard Operator Campus Police AVC 110 256-352-8001 pamela.murff@wallacestate.edu
Lisa Hullett Head Librarian Library Library 201 256-352-8267 lisa.hullett@wallacestate.edu
Janet Pilcher Housekeeping/Concessions Assistant Auxiliary Services Call Auxiliary to locate 256-352-8156 janet.pilcher@wallacestate.edu
Kristi Barnett Grant Specialist Advancement JBC 1103 256-352-8231 kristi.barnett@wallacestate.edu
Donna Attaway DMS Clinical Coordinator Diagnostic Medical Sonography TBH 618 256-352-8343 donna.attaway@wallacestate.edu
Doran Smith English Instructor English WH #20 256-352-8193 doran.smith@wallacestate.edu
Laura Smith OTA Instructor Occupational Therapy TBH 316 256-352-8333 laura.smith@wallacestate.edu
George Fairbanks General Maintenance Worker Physical Plant Plant 256-352-8301 george.fairbanks@wallacestate.edu
Stacey Brunner Psychology Instructor Psychology SBS 103 256-352-8348 stacey.brunner@wallacestate.edu
Ashley Lancaster Respiratory Therapy Instructor Respiratory Therapy TBH 213 256-352-8305 ashley.lancaster@wallacestate.edu
Lauren Wilson Director of Oneonta Site Oneonta Center Oneonta 2 Rm 115 205-762-0627 lauren.wilson@wallacestate.edu
Rachael Howze Dir of Dual Enrollment, Fast Trackm and Office Campus Programs Dual Enrollment JBC 606 256-352-8050 rachael.howze@walacestate.edu
Diane Wilhite Nursing Instructor Nursing CNS 307 256-352-8200 diane.wilhite@wallacestate.edu
Kathy Sides Business Instructor Business Ed BE 105-B 256-352-8126 kathy.sides@wallacestate.edu
Jenifer Hays Faculty Secretary Social and Behavioral Sciences SBS 109 256-352-7847 jenifer.hays@wallacestate.edu
Christina Holmes Apprecticeship & Work-Based Learning Corrdinator Center for Career and Workforce Development JBC 1106 256-352-8120 chrissy.holmes@wallacestate.edu
Shiela Mosley Secretary, Educational Talent Search Talent Search JBC 508 256-352-8230 shiela.mosley@wallacestate.edu
Megan Smith Secretary, Flight Flight Technology Cullman Airport 256-737-3040 Megan.smith@walacestate.edu
Becky Graves Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid JBC M22 256-352-8159 becky.graves@wallacestate.edu
Seth Terrell English Instructor English Oneonta 2 Ram 127 Main Campus WH 15 205-762-0630 seth.terrell@wallacestate.edu
Donna Conn HIT Instructor, Prog Dir Health Information Technology TBH 416 256-352-8325 donna.conn@wallacestate.edu
Patricia "Gail" Crutchfield Creative & Content Services Coordinator Marketing FPA 209 256-352-8064 gail.crutchfield@wallacestate.edu
Sid Borden Part-time clerk Admissions JBC M01 256-352-8349 sid.borden@wallacestate.edu
Susan Beck Psychology Instructor Psychology Chemistry Bldg. Office 3 256-352-8339 susan.beck@wallacestate.edu
Jimmy Posey Police Officer Police Department Police Dept/ AVC Rm 100 256-352-8080 or 256-735-9975 jimmy.posey@wallacestate.edu
Gregory Knight Computer Science Instructor Computer Science CS 106 256-352-8158 Gregory.Knight@wallace.edu
Deborah "Pepper" Hoover Director of Nursing Nursing CNS 310 256-352-8204 deborah.hoover@wallacestate.edu
Pat Horton Food Service Auxiliary Services Bookstore Basement 256-352-8251 patricia.horton@wallacestate.edu
Christine O'Leary Physics/Phisical Science Instructor Natural Sciences CNS 112 256-352-8112 christine.oleary@wallacestate.edu
Berkleigh Nowak Library Assistant Library LIB 200 256-352-8420 berkleigh.nowak@wallacestate.edu
Chris Posey Welding Instructor Welding Oneonta 1 Rm 107 205-762-0632 chris.posey@wallacestate.edu
James Tidwell, Jr. Admissions clerk Admissions JBC M05 256-352-8284 james.tidwell@wallacestate.edu
Katherine Miller Human Resource Clerk HR JBC 1010 256-352-7824 kathy.miller@wallacestate.edu
April Sutherland Program Director DMS Diagnostic Medical Sonography TBH 617 256-352-8318 April.Sutherland@wallacestate.edu
Raymond Pierce Computer Science Instructor Computer Science CS 107 256-352-8184 raymond.pierce@wallacestate.edu
James Blizzard Machining Technology & Computer Numerical Control Instructor Machining MTT/CNC 256-352-8286 james.blizzard@wallacestate.edu
Anna (Parrish) Beard Diesel by Distance Project Coordinator Career and Workforce Development JBC 1108 256-352-8356 anna.parish@wallacestate.edu
Gary "Allen" Sharpe Men's Head Basketball Coach Athletics Coliseum 256-352-8365 allen.sharpe@wallacestate,edu
Dakota Nichols Talent Search Counselor Talent Search JBC 503 256-352-8412 dakota.nichols@wallacestate.edu
Meredith (Brock) Hiatt Nursing Instructor Nursing CNS 309 256-352-7855 meredith.brock@wallacestate.edu
Gregory Lawrence EMS Instructor Health Sciences AVC 108 256-352-8335 greg.lawrence@wallacestate.edu
Aladi Howse Secretary Oneonta Center Oneonta 2 Rm 114 205-762-0628 aladie.howse@wallacestate.edu
Kim Kahler Accounts Receivable Supervisor Business Office JBC/M Cashier's Office 256-352-8456 kim.kahler@wallacestate.edu
Mattie Hudson Administrative/Research Assistant Health Sciences TBH 105 256-352-8170 mattie.hudson@wallacestate.edu
Beth Williams Biology Instructor, Dept Chair Biology CNS 106 256-352-8242 beth.williams@wallacestate.edu
Rachel Gooch OTA Instructor OTA TBH 302 256-352-8303 Rachel.gooch@wallacestate.edu
Linda Lipsey Adult Education Instructor Adult Education Oneonta 1 Rm 131 205-762-0634 linda.lipsey@wallacestate.edu
Julie Grimes Success Advisor Center for Student Success JBC 115 256-352-7840 julie.grimes@wallacestate.edu
Michael Salerno English Instructor English Wilson 18 256-352-8004 michael.salerno@wallacestate.edu
Patrick (Neal) Whitlock Police Officer 1 Police Department Police Dept/ AVC Rm 100 256-352-8080 or 256-735-9975 neal.whitlock@walavestate.edu
Amanda Hood Nursing Instructor Nursing CNS 322 256-352-8069 amanda.hood@wallacestate.edu
Mark Neal Music Lab Technician Music Burrow 125 256-352-8245 mark.neal@wallacestate.edu
Tanya Shearer Genealogy Assistant Library/Genealogy Library 103 256-352-7857 tanya.shearer@wallacestate.edu
Brett Messersmith Administrative Assistant Advancement & Innovation JBC 1101 256-352-7808 brett.messersmith@wallacestate.edu
Jacqueline "Rene" Marty Librarian Library Library/Circulation 256-352-8420 rene.marty@wallacestate.edu
Todd Hardman Engineering Technology Chair/Instructor Engineering Technology Drafting Building 202 256-352-8146 todd.hardman@wallacestate.edu
Tracie Fuqua Medical Assisting Program Director/Instructor Medical Assisting TBH 403 256-352-8321 tracie.fuqua@wallacestate.edu
Susan Wadkins Secretary, Health Sciences Health Sciences TBH 103 256-352-7848 susan.wadkins@wallacestate.edu
Amy Burtram Nursing Instructor Nursing CNS 315 256-352-8062 amy.burtram@wallacestate.edu
Randy Putman Physical Education Instructor Athletics Baseball Stadium 256-352-8247 randy.putman@wallacestate.edu
John Smith Painter Physical Plant Plant 256-352-8301 john.smith@wallacestate.edu
Angela Doss Math Instructor Math Math (HGA) 11/Oneonta 2 Rm 124 256-352-8463 Main 205-762-0626 Oneonta angela.doss@wallacestate.edu
Susan Stephens Admissions Clerk Admissions JBC M04 256-352-8142 susan.stephens@wallacestate.edu
Tyler Roden Director of Campus Police Campus Police Police Dept/ AVC Rm 100 256-352-8440 tyler.roden@wallacestate.edu
Mark Gamble Auxiliary Services Employee Auxiliary Services Vending Office 256-352-8384 mark.gamble@wallacestate.edu
Deidre Rooker Secretary Health Sciences TBH 104 205-612-4593 deidre.rooker@wallacestate.edu
Kelli Rich Diagnostic Imaging Instructor, Clinical Coordinator Diagnostic Imaging TBH 213 256-352-8315 kelli.rich@wallacestate.edu
Harriet Mayo Executive Assistant to the President President's Office JBC 205 256-352-8099 harriet.mayo@wallacestate.edu
Melissa Landers Biology Instructor Natural Sciences CNS 113 256-352-8189 melissa.landers@wallacestate.com
Blake Ray Engineering Technology Instructor Engineering Technology Drafting Building 201 256-352-8165 blake.ray@wallacestate.edu
Terrell Stokes Flight Instructor Flight Technology Cullman Airport 256-737-3040 terrell.stokes@wallacestate.edu
Amanda (Watson) Tillman Accounting Instructor Business Education BE 115 256-352-8174 amanda.watson@wallacestate.edu
Arthur "Wayne" Culpepper Police Officer Police Department Police Dept/ AVC Rm 100 256-352-8080 or 256-735-9975 arthur.culpepper@wallacestate.edu
Kelly Walker Nursing Instructor Nursing CNS 305 256-352-8201 kelly.walker@wallacestate.edu
Kimberly Twitty Secretary Dental Health Science Building (Dental) 256-352-8300 kim.twitty@wallacestate.edu
Jason Bynum Agricultural Technician Agribusiness Ag/Hort 256-352-8035 jbynum@wallacestate.edu
Christopher Cleghorn Medical Lab Technician Instructor Health Sciences TBH 515 256-352-8347 ccleghol@wallacestte.edu
Amber Robinson Academic/Career Advisor Student Support Services JBC 908 256-352-8074 amber.robinson@wallacestate.edu
Iman Humaideh Archives Technician Archives Library 102 256-352-8263 iman.humaideh@wallacestate.edu
Kelly Smith HED/PED Instructor Physical Education CS Rm 20 256-352-8369 kelly.smith@wallacestate.edu
Tina Jones Events Coordinator Auxiliary Old Security Office 256-352-8395 tina.jones@wallacestate.edu
Christy Hicks Director of Campus Ministries Campus Ministries Student Center 103 256-352-8280 christy.hicks@wallacestate.edu
Jessica McBrayer Head Women's Basketball Coach Athletics Coliseum 104 256-352-8481 jessica.mcbrayer@wallacestate.edu
Sheena Maxcy Payroll & Accounts Payable Accountant Business Office JBC 1004 256-352-7873 sheena.maxcy@wallacestate.edu
Brandon Smith Math Instructor Math Math (HGA) 10 256-352-8207 brandon.smith@wallacestate.edu
Randy Hammond Welding Instructor Welding Welding Bldg 256-352-8272 randy.hammond@wallacestate.edu
Jarrod "Todd" Abbott Director, Ed Talent Search Talent Search JCB 506 256-352-8258 todd.abbott@wallacestate.edu
Jessica Chairez Secretary, Music Music Front Desk Burrows 256-352-8227 jessica.chairez@wallacestate.edu
Alicia Standridge Nursing Instructor Nursing CNS 308 256-352-8203 alicia.standridge.wallacestate.edu
Alyce Flanigan HR Director Human Resources JBC 1008 256-352-8295 alyce.malcolm@wallacestate.edu
Daniel Swindall Diesel Mechanics Instructor Diesel Mechanics Diesel Mechanics Building 256-352-8093 daniel.swindall@wallacestate.edu
Lisa Tarvin Polysomnographic Instructor Polysomnography TBH 619 256-352-8410 lisa.tarvin@wallacestate.edu
Lorie Strane MAT Clinical Coordinator/Instructor Medical Assisting TBH 402 256-352-8322 lorie.strane@wallacestate.edu
Belinda Calvert Enrollment Clerk Admissions JBC M06 256-352-7849 belinda.calvert@wallacestste.edu
Ramon Daniel Art Instructor Graphic Arts FPA 219 256-352-8016 ramon.daniel@wallacestate.edu
James Malone Diagnostic Imaging Instructor Diagnostic Imaging TBH 201 256-352-8309 james.malone@wallacestate.edu
Haley Whittemore Annual Giving and Stewardship Specialist Advancement JBC 1100 256-352-7842 haley.whittemore@wallacestate.edu
Robert Davis Genealogy/History Instructor Social and Behavioral Sciences Library Basement 256-352-8265 robert.davis@wallacestate.edu
Tiffanie Doyle Simulation and Skills Lab Instructional Technician Nursing CNS 301 356-352-7868 tiffanie.doyle@wallacestate.edu
Tammy Roper Cashier Business Office Cashiers Office JBC 256-352-8362 tammy.roper@wallacestate.edu
Marcie Hill Child Development Instructor Health Sciences TBH 401 256-352-8383 Marcie.hill@wallacestate.edu
Kelly Krigbaum OTA Instructor OTA TBH 301 256-352-8341 kelly.krigbaum@wallacestate.edu
Aubrey "Dean" Autry Industrial Electronics Instructor Electronics DDT 111 256-352-7426 aubrey.autry@wallacestate.edu
Lacie Widner Payroll & Accounts Payable Accountant Business Office JBC 1003 256-352-8249 Lacie.widner@wallacestate.edu
Russell Moore Creative and Content Services Coordinator Marketing/Communications Burrow 210 256-352-8443 russell.moore@wallacestate.edu
Brandi Parker Criminal Justice Instructor Criminal Justice SCI 207 256-352-7882 brandi.parker@wallacestate.edu
Candy Thomas Secretary Business Education BE 104 256-352-8196 candy.thomas@wallacestate.edu
Mechelle Baker Secretary Nursing Nursing CNS 3rd floor Reception 256-352-8199 mechelle.baker@wallacestate.edu
Hannah Nichols Residence Life Coordinator Auxillary Lady Lions Dorm Rm 109 256-352-8451 hannah.nichols@wallacestate.edu
La Tisha Jackson Chemistry Instructor Chemistry CHM 8 256-352-8212 Latisha.Jackson@wallacestate.edu
Leigh Ann Courington History Instructor Social and Behavioral Sciences SBS 111 256-352-8147 leann.courington@wallacestate.edu
Jennifer Stanley Tutoring Coordinator Student Resource Center JBC 807 256-352-8434 jennifer.stanley@wallacestate.edu
Logan Edmonds Recruiter Recruting STC 103 256-352-8031 logan.edmonds@wallacestate.edu
Theresa Mahler Administrative Assistant President's Office JBC 2nd Floor 256-352-8124 theresa.mahler@wallacestate.edu
Halli Melton Dental Assit/Hygiene Instructor Dental HS 205 56-352-8026 halli.melton@wallacestate.edu
Jeremy Laney Police Officer 1 Police Department Police Dept/ AVC Rm 100 256-352-8080 or 256-735-9975 Jeremy.Laney@wallacestate.edu
Sean Ryan Enrollment Clerk Financial Aid JBC M16 256-352-7422 sean.ryan@wallacestate.edu
Sarah Yarbrough Food Service Employee Secondary Cafe Nursing/Cafe 256-352-7878 sarah.yarbrough@wallacestate.edu
Kyla "Shea" Mobley Nursing Instructor Nursing CNS 316 256-352-8068 shea.mobley@wallacestate.edu
Karen Morris English Instructor English Wilson Hall 20 256-352-8191 karen.morris@wallacestate.edu
Jennifer Twitty Registrar/Records & Admissions Coordinator Admissions & Records JBC M02 256-352-8479 jennifer.malcom@wallacestate.edu
Rachel Kreps Secretary, Math/CIS Math/CIS CS 105 256-352-8131 rachel.Kreps@wallacestate.edu
Steven Smith Machine Tool Tech Instructor Machine Tool Tech MTT/CNC 256-352-8217 steven.smith@wallacestate.edu
Randy Daniel Volleyball Coach/Geology Instructor Athletics/Natural Science Welness Ctr 206 256-352-8351 randy.daniel@wallacestate.edu
Casey Hackney EMS Instructor EMS AVC 109 256-352-8336 casey.hackney@wallacestate.edu
Gayle Ledbetter-Crocker Speech Instructor English Wilson 16 256-352-8028 gayle.ledbetter@wallacestate.edu
Tim Grace Collision Repair Instructor Collision Repair Automotive Technology 256-352-8152 tim.grace@wallacestate.edu
Brian Allen Database Analyst IT JBC 710 256-352-8057 brian.allen@wallacestate.edu
Cindy Maddox Enrollment Clerk Oneonta Center Oneonta 2 Rm 123 205-762-0624 cindy.maddox@wallacestate.edu
Jamie Blackmon Director, Center of Career and Workforce Development Career and Workforce Development JBC 904 256-352-8461 jamie.blackmon@wallacestate.edu
Mary Crosby Food Service Manager Auxiliary Nursing/Cafe 256-352-8352 mary.crosby@wallacestate.edu
Alana Bridges Admin Assistant Business Office JBC 1000 256-352-8253 alana.bridges@wallacestate.edu
Melanie Glasscock Biology Instructor Biology CNS 229 256-352-8211 melanie.glasscock@wallacestate.edu
Vicki Karolewics President President's Office 256-352-8130 vicki.hawsey@wallacestate.edu
Shane Drake Police Officer 1 Campus Police Police Dept/ AVC Rm 100 256-352-7883 shane.drake@wallacestate.edu
Kourtney Harris Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Academic Affairs Academic Affairs JBC 310 256-352-8220 kourtney.harris@wallacestate.edu
Stephanie "Paige" Hart Secretary, Auxiliary Auxiliary Lady Lions Dorm 256-352-8156 paige.hart@wallacestate.edu
Amy Hathcote Adult Education Instructor Adult Education Oneonta 1 Rm 131 205-762-0634 amy.hathcote@wallacestate.edu
Ryan Smith VP for Students Student Services JBC 122 256-352-8233 ryan.smith@wallacestate.edu
Tina Hulse Restricted Funds Accountant Business Office JBC 1001B 256-352-8171 tina.hulse@wallacestate.edu
Laura Brock Nursing Instructor Nursing CNS 303 256-352-7870 laura.brock@wallacestate.edu
Jordan Brakefield Accounting Clerk/Accts Payable Business Office JBC 1011 256-352-7845 jordan.brakefield@wallacestate.edu
Rachel White Director Student Support Services Student Support Services JBC 909 256-352-8274 rachel.white@wallacestate.edu
Susan Peek Success Advisor Center for Student Success JBC 120 256-352-7839 susan.peek@wallacestate.edu
Jim Milligan Admissions Clerk Admissions JBC M08 256-352-8256 jim.milligan@wallacestate.edu
Robert "Aaron" Nichols Culinary Arts Instrcutor Culinary Arts Culinary Arts 256-352-7852 aaron.nichols@wallacestate.edu
Ashley Ball Nursing Instructor Nursing CNS 319 256-352-7804 ashley.ball@wallacestate.edu
Ryan Iversen HVAC Instructor HVAC HVAC Bldg-ASC 256-352-8140 ryan.iversen@wallacestate.edu
Angela Green Theatre Instructor Theatre FPA 213 256-352-8422 angela.green@wallacestate.edu